Conchita IW Pride 2018

GOK WAN

LIVIN’ JOY

DANNY BEARD

Unison Pride Main Stage

  • 12:10 Kitty Malicious
  • 12:40 Vote Pedro
  • 13:20 Divalicious Duo
  • 13:45 Priscilla Queen of the Dessert
  • 14:00 Medina Community Choir
  • 14:35 Spook School
  • 15:05 Pink Singers
  • 15:40 Solent Gay Mens Chorus
  • 16:05 Jodie Topp as Paloma Faith
  • 16:35 Miss Jason
  • 17:05 Kelly O’Brien as Dolly Parton

  • 17:30 Charlie Hides
  • 18:00 Allan Jay
  • 18:30 Danny Beard
  • 19:00 Donna Marie as Lady Gaga
  • 19:40 Conchita, Ambassador Of Europride Vienna 2019

  • 20:30 Livin’ Joy

  • 21:05 Gok Wan

Wave 105 Dance Stage

  • 13:00 Amrick Channa
  • 13:45 DJ Craig Jones
  • 14:15 DJ Robert ‘Chip’ Clark
  • 14:40 Rob Da bank
  • 15:30 DJ Claire Fuller
  • 16:10 Adam Turner
  • 17:00 DJ Neil
  • 17:45 Kriss Herbert
  • 18:30 Alfie Ordinary
  • 19:15 James Bowers
  • 20:00 Boogaloo Stu
  • 20:45 Callum Fairweather & Luke Joynes

The London Hotel Cabaret Tent

  • 13:30 Martha D’Arthur Opening
  • 13:55 Introduces Lucinda lashes
  • 14:20 Martha Introduces Stephanie Von Clitz
  • 14:40 Martha introduces Cherry Liquor
  • 15:00 Martha introduces Son Of a Tutu
  • 15:40 Lulu Delish introduces Adam All
  • 16:05 Martha introduces Mary Mac
  • 16:45 Davina Introduces Sandra London
  • 17:15 Davina introduces Lulu DeLish
  • 17:45 Lulu introduces Proud Peter ‘Proud Mary’
  • 18:05 Lulu introduces Dr Beverley Ballcrusher
  • 18:25 Lulu introduces Aura Jay
  • 18:45 Davina Introduces Jacqui Swallows
  • 19:05 Davina Introduces Asifa Lahore
  • 19:45 Davina Sparkle introduces Jade Justine
  • 20:05 Davina to introduce Wilma Fingadoo
  • 20:30 Wilma Introduces Davina Sparkle
  • 20:00 Wilma introduces Alfie Ordinary
  • 20:20 Wilma Introduces Miss Jason
  • 21:45 Martha D’Arthur

Hovertravel Community Stage

  • 13:00 Lynette Bailey Academy of Irish Dancing
  • 13:30 Bunker Girls
  • 14:00 Nick Shane TV
  • 14:30 Samantha Leon
  • 15:00 Marcus Morgan
  • 15:30 Katie Yeomans
  • 15:50 This May Them
  • 16:20 Feryl
  • 16:50 Solent Gay Mens Chorus
  • 17:10 Sue Warren
  • 17:40 Kalon Rae
  • 18:10 Amrick Channa
  • 18:30 Project:Opera
  • 19:00 Neurophobics
  • 19:20 Cationa Lamb
  • 20:05 David Thornton
  • 20:25 Ryno
  • 21:00 Matthew Dodge

Women's Institute Tea Tent

With amazing Tea and Cake provided by the women of the WI and hosted throughout the day by the Islands very own Patsy Cabaret

  • 14:00 Andrew Butcher
  • 14:10 Jacqueline Cook
  • 14:20 Annadaie Johnson
  • 15:00 Steve Tavener
  • 15:10 Adam Gaterell
  • 15:20 VeeJay Clarke
  • 16:00 LGBTQ Poet Laureate Trudy Howson
  • 16:10 Joan Ellis
  • 16:20 Donna Jones MBE
  • 16:50 Peter Woodnut

All timings and acts are provisional and subject to change. Please check with site staff on the day for up-to-date information.